05/13/2026 | Press release | Distributed by Public on 05/13/2026 14:48
|
State of Delaware
|
75-3074973
|
|
|
(State or other jurisdiction of
incorporation or organization)
|
(I.R.S. Employer
Identification No.)
|
|
|
30 East 7th Street, Suite 1300
St. Paul, Minnesota 55101
|
(651) 227-7333
|
|
|
(Address of principal executive offices)
|
(Registrant's telephone number)
|
|
Not Applicable
|
|
(Former name, former address and former fiscal year, if changed since last report)
|
|
Title of each class
|
Trading Symbol(s)
|
Name of each exchange on which registered
|
||
|
NONE
|
NONE
|
NONE
|
|
Limited Liability Company Units
|
||
|
(Title of class)
|
|
☐ Large accelerated filer
|
☐ Accelerated filer
|
|
☒ Non-accelerated filer
|
☒ Smaller reporting company
|
|
☐ Emerging growth company
|
|
Page
|
||||
|
Part I - Financial Information
|
||||
|
Item 1.
|
Condensed Financial Statements (unaudited):
|
|||
|
Balance Sheets as of March 31, 2026 and December 31, 2025
|
3
|
|||
|
Statements for the Periods ended March 31, 2026 and 2025:
|
||||
|
Income
|
4
|
|||
|
Cash Flows
|
5
|
|||
|
Changes in Members' Equity
|
6
|
|||
|
Condensed Notes to Financial Statements
|
7 - 9
|
|||
|
Item 2.
|
Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial
|
|||
|
Condition and Results of Operations
|
9 - 14
|
|||
|
Item 3.
|
Quantitative and Qualitative Disclosures About Market Risk
|
14
|
||
|
Item 4.
|
Controls and Procedures
|
15
|
||
|
Part II - Other Information
|
||||
|
Item 1.
|
Legal Proceedings
|
15
|
||
|
Item 1A.
|
Risk Factors
|
15
|
||
|
Item 2.
|
Unregistered Sales of Equity Securities and Use of Proceeds
|
16
|
||
|
Item 3.
|
Defaults Upon Senior Securities
|
16
|
||
|
Item 4.
|
Mine Safety Disclosures
|
16
|
||
|
Item 5.
|
Other Information
|
16
|
||
|
Item 6.
|
Exhibits
|
17
|
||
|
Signatures
|
17
|
|||
|
March 31,
|
December 31,
|
|||
|
2026
|
2025
|
|||
|
(unaudited)
|
||||
|
Current Assets:
|
||||
|
Cash
|
$
|
5,740,172
|
$
|
4,226,789
|
|
Total Current Assets
|
5,740,172
|
4,226,789
|
||
|
Real Estate Investments:
|
||||
|
Land
|
2,066,647
|
3,367,004
|
||
|
Buildings
|
7,326,619
|
11,135,426
|
||
|
Acquired Intangible Lease Assets
|
2,036,116
|
2,178,056
|
||
|
Real Estate Held for Investment, at Cost
|
11,429,382
|
16,680,486
|
||
|
Accumulated Depreciation and Amortization
|
(4,019,789)
|
(6,517,534)
|
||
|
Real Estate Held for Investment, Net
|
7,409,593
|
10,162,952
|
||
|
Real Estate Held for Sale
|
1,065,848
|
0
|
||
|
Total Real Estate Investments
|
8,475,441
|
10,162,952
|
||
|
Total Assets
|
$
|
14,215,613
|
$
|
14,389,741
|
|
Current Liabilities:
|
||||
|
Payable to AEI Fund Management, Inc.
|
$
|
178,262
|
$
|
188,468
|
|
Distributions Payable
|
4,528,909
|
3,019,998
|
||
|
Unearned Rent
|
44,850
|
44,850
|
||
|
Total Current Liabilities
|
4,752,021
|
3,253,316
|
||
|
Members' Equity:
|
||||
|
Managing Members
|
27,309
|
21,820
|
||
|
Limited Members - 50,000 Units authorized;
34,670.60 Units issued and outstanding
as of 3/31/2026 and 12/31/2025
|
9,436,283
|
11,114,605
|
||
|
Total Members' Equity
|
9,463,592
|
11,136,425
|
||
|
Total Liabilities and Members' Equity
|
$
|
14,215,613
|
$
|
14,389,741
|
|
Three Months Ended March 31
|
||||
|
2026
|
2025
|
|||
|
Rental Income
|
$
|
293,467
|
$
|
427,854
|
|
Expenses:
|
||||
|
LLC Administration - Affiliates
|
48,534
|
52,332
|
||
|
LLC Administration and Property
Management - Unrelated Parties
|
45,363
|
55,213
|
||
|
Depreciation and Amortization
|
111,735
|
156,455
|
||
|
Total Expenses
|
205,632
|
264,000
|
||
|
Operating Income
|
87,835
|
163,854
|
||
|
Other Income:
|
||||
|
Gain on Sale of Real Estate
|
2,756,128
|
1,238,455
|
||
|
Interest Income
|
12,113
|
10,298
|
||
|
Total Other Income
|
2,768,241
|
1,248,753
|
||
|
Net Income
|
$
|
2,856,076
|
$
|
1,412,607
|
|
Net Income Allocated:
|
||||
|
Managing Members
|
$
|
55,498
|
$
|
21,499
|
|
Limited Members
|
2,800,578
|
1,391,108
|
||
|
Total
|
$
|
2,856,076
|
$
|
1,412,607
|
|
Net Income per LLC Unit
|
$
|
80.78
|
$
|
37.61
|
|
Weighted Average Units Outstanding -
Basic and Diluted
|
34,671
|
36,986
|
||
|
Three Months Ended March 31
|
||||
|
2026
|
2025
|
|||
|
Cash Flows from Operating Activities:
|
||||
|
Net Income
|
$
|
2,856,076
|
$
|
1,412,607
|
|
Adjustments to Reconcile Net Income
To Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities:
|
||||
|
Depreciation and Amortization
|
127,303
|
172,024
|
||
|
Gain on Sale of Real Estate
|
(2,756,128)
|
(1,238,455)
|
||
|
Increase (Decrease) in Payable to
AEI Fund Management, Inc.
|
(10,206)
|
25,901
|
||
|
Increase (Decrease) in Unearned Rent
|
0
|
(13,913)
|
||
|
Total Adjustments
|
(2,639,031)
|
(1,054,443)
|
||
|
Net Cash Provided By (Used For)
Operating Activities
|
217,045
|
358,164
|
||
|
Cash Flows from Investing Activities:
|
||||
|
Investments in Real Estate
|
(100,000)
|
0
|
||
|
Proceeds from Sale of Real Estate
|
4,416,336
|
2,018,418
|
||
|
Net Cash Provided By (Used For)
Investing Activities
|
4,316,336
|
2,018,418
|
||
|
Cash Flows from Financing Activities:
|
||||
|
Distributions Paid to Members
|
(3,019,998)
|
(278,351)
|
||
|
Net Increase in Cash
|
1,513,383
|
2,098,231
|
||
|
Cash, beginning of period
|
4,226,789
|
1,697,116
|
||
|
Cash, end of period
|
$
|
5,740,172
|
$
|
3,795,347
|
|
Managing Members
|
Limited Members
|
Total
|
Limited Member Units Outstanding
|
|||||
|
Balance, December 31, 2024
|
$
|
(803)
|
$
|
15,410,792
|
$
|
15,409,989
|
36,986.36
|
|
|
Distributions Declared
|
(8,350)
|
(270,001)
|
(278,351)
|
|||||
|
Net Income
|
21,499
|
1,391,108
|
1,412,607
|
|||||
|
Balance, March 31, 2025
|
$
|
12,346
|
$
|
16,531,899
|
$
|
16,544,245
|
36,986.36
|
|
|
Balance, December 31, 2025
|
$
|
21,820
|
$
|
11,114,605
|
$
|
11,136,425
|
34,670.60
|
|
|
Distributions Declared
|
(50,009)
|
(4,478,900)
|
(4,528,909)
|
|||||
|
Net Income
|
55,498
|
2,800,578
|
2,856,076
|
|||||
|
Balance, March 31, 2026
|
$
|
27,309
|
$
|
9,436,283
|
$
|
9,463,592
|
34,670.60
|
|
|
Dated: May 13, 2026
|
AEI Income & Growth Fund 25 LLC
|
|
|
By:
|
AEI Fund Management XXI, Inc.
|
|
|
Its:
|
Managing Member
|
|
|
By:
|
/s/ Marni J. Nygard
|
|
|
Marni J. Nygard
|
||
|
President
|
||
|
(Principal Executive Officer)
|
||
|
By:
|
/s/ Kristin R. Waddell
|
|
|
Kristin R. Waddell
|
||
|
Chief Financial Officer
|
||
|
(Principal Accounting Officer)
|
||