The eRulemaking Program
[…] When complete, myTTB will provide both industry and TTB with online access to a consolidated view of an industry member's records, approvals, and filings.

(12)  The terms "distilled spirits" and "wine," when used in the context of the FAA Act, apply only to distilled spirits and wine for nonindustrial use, and "wine" is further defined under the FAA Act as containing "not less than 7 percent" alcohol by volume. See 27 CFR 1.10. Additionally, the FAA Act defines "malt beverage" as "a beverage made by the alcoholic fermentation of an infusion or decoction, or combination of both, in potable brewing water, of malted barley with hops, or their parts, or their products, and with or without other malted cereals, and with or without the addition of unmalted or prepared cereals, other carbohydrates or products prepared therefrom, and with or without the addition of carbon dioxide, and with or without other wholesome products suitable for human food consumption." Id.

(13)  Under the IRC, alcohol subject to tax as "distilled spirits" includes both beverage and industrial spirits, as well as wine that contains more than 24 percent alcohol by volume. See 26 U.S.C. 5001(a)(1) and (3).