Seth Moulton
[…] Russello, 464 U.S. at 23 (internal quotation marks and citation omitted); see also Leatherman, 507 U.S. at 168.

Other sections of the INA demonstrate that Congress granted the Secretary the authority to revisit and revoke prior approvals in more narrow circumstances. Under 8 U.S.C. § 1155, the Secretary "may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any petition approved by him under section 1154 of this title." 8 U.S.C.A. § 1155. Congress could have, but did not, include similar language in the TPS statute.