HG Vora Capital Management LLC
[…] 168. Plaintiffs have no adequate remedy at law.

169. For these reasons, declaratory and injunctive relief should be granted in favor of Plaintiffs.

40

COUNT VI

(Violation of 15 Pa.C.S § 1724)

(Against All Defendants)

170. Plaintiffs repeat and reallege each and every allegation as set forth above in this Complaint as if fully set forth herein.

171. The BCL provides that "[u]pon the application of any person aggrieved by any corporate action, the court may hear and determine the validity of the corporate action." 15 Pa.C.S. § 1793(a). Corporate actions include, among others, "the election, appointment, designation or other selection and the suspension or removal of directors or officers of a business corporation." § 1791(a). Corporate actions also include actions "that under the bylaws may be, submitted for action to the shareholders, directors or officers of a business corporation." Id.