Amaze Holdings Inc.

05/15/2026 | Press release | Distributed by Public on 05/15/2026 15:19

Quarterly Report for Quarter Ending March 31, 2026 (Form 10-Q)

Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations

The following discussion and analysis of our financial condition and results of operations should be read in conjunction with the financial statements and related notes to those statements as included elsewhere in this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q. In addition to historical financial information, the following discussion and analysis contains forward-looking statements that involve risks, uncertainties, and assumptions. See "Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-looking Statements." Our actual results may differ materially from those anticipated in these forward-looking statements as a result of many factors, including those discussed in the section "Risk Factors" and elsewhere in this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q.

Under this "Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations," "we," "us," "our" "Amaze Holdings," "Amaze" and the "Company" refer to Amaze Holdings, Inc.

Overview

On March 7, 2025, Fresh Vine Wine, Inc., which subsequently changed its name to Amaze Holdings, Inc. completed the acquisition of Amaze Software, Inc. and its subsidiaries ("Amaze Software"). Accordingly, the financial results for the year ended December 31, 2025 reflect the full operations for Amaze Holdings, Inc. and its subsidiaries. This marks a significant corporate transition and strategic pivot toward a platform-based digital commerce business focused on enabling creators and brands to monetize through direct audience engagement.

Our business is currently organized in two reporting segments: E-commerce/Subscriptions and Wine Products.

The E-Commerce segment operates a creator-focused, end-to-end commerce platform designed to streamline product sales, subscription offerings, and digital content delivery. Our tools support a diverse range of creators-from independent digital entrepreneurs to small businesses-by integrating storefront customization, payment processing, merchandising, and performance analytics. While the Amaze platform enables a variety of monetization models, our financial results are categorized into revenue channels consistent with historical presentation.

We calculate net revenue percentage by channel as net revenue made through our wholesale channel to distributors, through our wholesale channel directly to retail accounts, and through our DTC channel, respectively, as a percentage of our total net revenue. We monitor this segmentation to evaluate the effectiveness of our distribution model and resource allocation strategies.

Amaze operates on an asset-light model, leveraging third-party resources, including custom and on-demand production facilities. This operational approach mitigates many risks associated with launching new brands, such as excess inventory and delays in product availability. By sourcing products from a network of geographically diverse suppliers, Amaze reduces reliance on any single vendor and enhances the availability and flexibility of product inputs. This is particularly crucial in today's market, where there is a growing demand for local, just-in-time manufacturing solutions.

The Wine Product's segment includes the sale of "Fresh Vine" wines across the United States and Puerto Rico through wholesale, and direct-to-consumer (DTC) channels. Amaze's core wine offerings are priced strategically to appeal to mass markets and sell at a list price between $15 and $25 per bottle.

Merger Agreement

On March 7, 2025, the Company completed the acquisition of Amaze Software, Inc. (the Acquisition"), pursuant to the Amended and Restated Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of March 7, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the Company, Amaze Holdings Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of the Company ("Merger Sub"), Amaze Software, Inc., the stockholders of Amaze Software, and Aaron Day.

Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, (i) Merger Sub merged with and into Amaze Software with Amaze Software as the surviving company and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company, and (ii) the aggregate merger consideration paid by the Company in connection with the acquisition included 750,000 shares of the Company's Series D Preferred Stock plus warrants (the "Merger Warrants") to purchase an aggregate of 380,448 shares of the Company's common stock.

The Acquisition was recorded as a business combination. The assets acquired and liabilities assumed have been recorded at their respective net book values until an assessment of the acquisition date fair values can be completed using unobservable inputs that are supported by little or no market activity and are significant to their fair value of the assets and liabilities ("Level 3" inputs). We expect to complete our purchase price allocation as soon as reasonably possible, including the assessment of the acquisition date fair values, not to exceed one year from the acquisition date. Adjustments to the preliminary purchase price allocation could be material.

Key Performance Indicators

Our key performance indicators that we use to evaluate our business, measure our performance, identify trends affecting our business, formulate financial projections and make strategic decisions is Gross Merchandise Value or GMV. Our key performance indicators may be calculated in a manner different than similar key performance indicators used by other companies.

The following table shows GMV for the three months ended below:

March 31, 2026 March 31, 2025
Gross merchandise value $ 1,728,000 $ 174,000

Gross Merchandise Volume

GMV is the total dollar value of orders facilitated through our platform including certain apps and channels for which a revenue-sharing arrangement is in place in the period, net of refunds, and inclusive of shipping and handling, duty and value-added taxes. GMV does not represent revenue earned by us (see Note 1-Summary of Significant Accounting Policies-Revenue Recognition-E-commerce). However, the volume of GMV facilitated through our platform is an indicator of the success of our merchants and the strength of our platform. Our merchant solutions revenues are also directionally correlated with the level of GMV facilitated through our platform. We intend to report GMV on a quarterly basis.

Key Financial Metrics

The following table shows key financial metrics for the three months ended below:

March 31, 2026 March 31, 2025
Net revenue $ 469,053 $ 60,214
Gross income (loss) $ 433,395 $ (2,576 )
Net loss $ (5,609,874 ) $ (2,089,208 )

Components of Results of Operations and Trends That May Impact Our Results of Operations

Revenues

As a result of the Acquisition, our revenues consist primarily of merchandise sold to fans of creators around the world, which together comprise our creator channel, and directly to individual consumers through our marketplace channel. Revenues generally represent gross merchandise and digital product sales reduced by costs of production and markups and commissions provided to creators. Shipping billed to customers, reduced by costs paid to delivery suppliers is also included in Revenues. For merchandise sales, revenues are recognized at time of shipment or delivery, depending on the shipping terms. For any subscription sales, revenue is recognized as Monthly Active Users ("MAU").

GMV consists of a markup or commission added to our wholesale price that we provide creators on our platforms.

The following factors and trends in our E-commerce business have driven our net revenue results and are expected to be key drivers of our net revenue for the foreseeable future:

Brand recognition: Building strong brand recognition is a cornerstone of our growth strategy as we work to position Amaze as a leading platform in the creator economy for both creators and consumers. As the platform scales, we are focused on driving visibility and awareness across multiple formats and marketing channels, leveraging both traditional methods and cutting-edge digital practices to create a lasting and recognizable presence in creators' and consumers' minds.

One of the most impactful sources of brand awareness comes through social media channels, which serve as a primary engagement driver for both creators and their audiences. By focusing on a social-first approach, we aim to cultivate a brand identity closely tied to modern, digital-first communities, where creators already engage with their fans. Campaigns targeting key verticals and personas across platforms such as Instagram, TikTok, X, and YouTube are designed to highlight the capabilities of our platform while amplifying the voices of our creators. This multi-channel strategy is intended to ensure that both creators and fans recognize Amaze as the go-to destination for personalized, creator-driven products and experiences.

Furthermore, our brand awareness and affinity are closely intertwined with the image, popularity, and success of the millions of creators on our platform. Creators actively promote our platform on a daily basis, building visibility for Amaze organically through their fan-focused activities. Most creators incorporate a direct link to their Amaze store through their personalized URLs to market and drive traffic to their storefronts. This approach creates a direct relationship between the creator's brand and the Amaze platform, reinforcing our brand equity at scale.

We believe what sets Amaze apart is how we manage the creator-to-fan sales funnel while maintaining full control of key consumer data. Unlike some platforms that relinquish fan data to creators, Amaze centralizes the control and ownership of all fan interactions and data for purchases made within our ecosystem. When fans engage with any of our creators' stores, whether on individual storefronts or in the broader marketplace, their activity is captured directly by Amaze. This strategic approach ensures that we retain granular insights into fan purchasing patterns, interests, and activity across the network.

Our ability to collect and analyze this database of fan behavior and buying patterns is a critical element of building long-term brand success. These insights enable us to design data-driven marketing strategies and personalized campaigns to re-engage fans, recommend new products, and fine-tune marketplace operations to maximize fan satisfaction and retention. By maintaining ownership of all marketing and consumer data, we believe Amaze is well-positioned to deepen brand loyalty and deliver highly relevant experiences, further cementing our reputation as the premier creator-driven platform.

As we continue to expand our marketing efforts, we are employing both traditional marketing initiatives and modern digital strategies to enhance Amaze's visibility. Traditional tactics like sponsorships, partnerships, and event promotions work in tandem with influencer collaborations, creator-led advertisements, and organic social media campaigns. Together, these approaches amplify our reach and position Amaze as a household name among creators and fans alike.

Looking ahead, we see significant opportunity in leveraging our existing creator base to further amplify brand recognition. As creators succeed and grow their audiences, their affinity with the Amaze platform naturally amplifies their promotion. This symbiotic relationship ensures that as our creators grow their businesses, the Amaze brand becomes increasingly synonymous with creator success. By focusing on strategies that build awareness among creators and fans, while leveraging our unique control of fan interactions and data, we believe Amaze will continue to establish itself as a powerful and widely recognized brand in the creator economy.

With millions of daily interactions occurring on our platform and creators naturally bringing fans to Amaze, we are building an ecosystem where brand recognition and loyalty are deeply embedded, driving sustainable growth and trust in the platform. This holistic approach ensures that both creators and consumers see Amaze not just as a tool but as an indispensable partner in their shared creative journey.

Technology and Product evolution: As a relatively new, high-growth brand, we expect and seek to learn from our consumers. We intend to continuously evolve and refine our products to meet our consumers' specific needs and wants, adapting our offering to maximize value for our consumers and stakeholders. We are constantly bringing on new suppliers, products and services to help creators in every step of their business evolution.

Distribution expansion and acceleration: With creators (sellers) in over 100 countries around the world, we expect to continue to bring on "in-country supply" from hundreds of new suppliers to lower shipping costs, delivery times and address local culture and trending needs.

Seasonality: In line with industry norms, we anticipate our net revenue peaking during the quarter spanning from October through December due to increased consumer demand around the major holidays. This is particularly true in our marketplace revenue channel, where marketing programs will often be aligned with the holiday season and product promotions will be prevalent.

Revenue Channels

For the three months ended March 31, 2026, our revenues were derived from the following channels:

Wholesale Channel (to distributors and retail accounts): Includes physical product sales of wine and branded merchandise, primarily through third-party distributors. The legacy business historically operated through this channel.
Direct-to-Consumer (DTC) Channel: Includes all sales made directly to consumers. DTC also include wine sales from the Company's legacy Fresh Vine operations.
E-commerce: Includes merchandise sales, digital product sales and shipping domestically and internationally through our owned and creator-operated storefronts.
Subscriptions: Includes subscription fees from Amaze hosting custom domain names where subscribers can choose from available options.

Revenue Percentage by Channel

We calculate net revenue percentage by channel as net revenue made through our wholesale channel to distributors, through our wholesale channel directly to retail accounts, and through our DTC channel, respectively, as a percentage of our total net revenue. We monitor net revenue percentage across revenue channels to understand the effectiveness of our distribution model and to ensure we are employing resources effectively as we engage customers.

Revenue percentages by channel for the three month periods were as follows:

March 31, 2026 March 31, 2025
Wholesale - % 4.7 %
Direct to consumer 10.8 % 65.3 %
E-commerce 70.5 % (15.8 )%
Subscriptions 18.7 % 45.8 %
Total revenue 100.0 % 100.0 %

Cost of Revenues

Cost of revenues is comprised of all wine related direct product costs such as finished goods, processing fees and potentially inventory stocking fees, and domain hosting costs. Packaging is usually part of the shipping revenue which is separate from the merchandise revenue with a different gross margin target. We carry very little inventory, so our core supply chain function is to drive wholesale prices down while improving overall quality of product. We target different gross margins for physical products, digital products and freight. If we are reselling an existing branded product or a custom product, it might have a different gross margin attribution.

The Company breaks out shipping fees in all freight revenues. These fees are paid by end consumers at time of order and subsequently itemized within the cost of each individual sale. We push for all our suppliers to use our global freight accounts to maximize volume and discounts and to maintain healthy margins on freight.

For most of our physical products we regularly monitor the cost of blanks (base product) as we see very little movement over time in the personalization cost of a product, but we do have substantial buying power, and we do work aggressively with all the suppliers to get "best in class" pricing.

Gross Income (Loss)

Gross income (loss) is equal to our net revenue less cost of revenues.

Selling, General, and Administrative Expenses

Selling, general, and administrative expenses consist of selling expenses, marketing expenses, and general and administrative expenses. Selling expenses consist primarily of direct selling expenses in our managed services channels, including payroll and related costs, product samples, processing fees, and other outside service fees or consulting fees. Marketing expenses consist primarily of advertising costs to promote brand awareness, contract fees incurred because of significant agency partnership agreements, customer retention costs, payroll, and related costs. General and administrative expenses consist primarily of payroll and related costs.

Equity-Based Compensation

Equity-based compensation consists of the accounting expense resulting from our issuance of equity or equity-based grants issued in exchange for employee or non-employee services. We measure equity-based compensation cost at the grant date based on the fair value of the award and recognize the compensation expense over the requisite service period, which is generally the vesting period. We recognize any forfeitures as they occur.

Results of Operations

Three months ended
March 31, 2026 March 31, 2025
Net revenues $ 469,053 $ 60,214
Cost of revenues 35,658 62,790
Gross income (loss) 433,395 (2,576 )
Selling, general and administrative expenses 4,532,182 1,866,743
Equity-based compensation 159,583 -
Depreciation and amortization 1,043,586 558
Loss from operations (5,301,956 ) (1,889,877 )
Other income 20,888 27,240
Interest expense (137,874 ) (240,872 )
Unrealized loss on equity investment - (4,000 )
Change in fair value of convertible debt (259,852 ) -
Gain on extinguishment of liabilities 68,920 18,301
Net loss (5,609,874 ) (2,089,208 )

Comparison of the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025

Revenues, Cost of Revenues and Gross Income (Loss)

Three months ended
March 31,
Change
2026 2025 $ %
Revenues $ 469,053 $ 60,214 408,839 679 %
Cost of revenues 35,658 62,790 (27,132 ) (43 )%
Gross income (loss) $ 433,395 $ (2,576 ) 435,971 16,924 %

Revenue

Total revenues for the three months ended March 31, 2026 was approximately $469,000, up 679% from approximately $60,000 for the three months ended March 31, 2025. The increase in revenues was mostly attributable to the addition of sales from Amaze as the Company closed the Acquisition in March 2025.

Cost of Revenue and Gross Margin

Cost of revenue for the three months ended March 31, 2026 was approximately $36,000 as compared to $63,000 for the three months ended March 31, 2025. Our improved margin profile is attributed to the operating leverage of the Amaze Software platform, which enables high-margin digital and physical sales with lower incremental cost compared to traditional wholesale models.

Selling, general and administrative expenses

Three months ended
March 31,
Change
2026 2025 $
Selling expenses $ 425,013 $ 207,422 $ 217,591
Marketing expenses 584,075 6,969 577,106
General and administrative expenses 3,523,094 1,672,352 1,850,742
Total selling, general and administrative expenses $ 4,532,182 $ 1,886,743 $ 2,645,439

Selling, general, and administrative (SG&A) expenses increased to approximately $4.5 million in the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $1.9 million in the three months ended March 31, 2025. The increase primarily reflects higher operating costs associated with Amaze's creator-focused business model, including personnel, legal and professional services related to the Acquisition, and marketing costs to support platform growth. We expect the composition and scale of SG&A to continue to shift as the consolidated operations continue to normalize post-Acquisition.

Equity-Based Compensation

Equity based compensation for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025 totaled approximately $160,000 and $0, respectively. The expense recognized in the first quarter of 2026 is a result of restricted stock units awarded that vests through 2028 as well as 153,024 shares awarded to vendors in 2026.

Depreciation and amortization

Depreciation and amortization for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025 totaled approximately $1.0 million and $600, respectively. This was primarily a result of acquisition of $25.4 million in intangibles from the 2025 acquisitions (see Note 2). Amortization expense was $1.0 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026.

Other Income and Expenses

Other expenses for the three months ended March 31, 2026 totaled approximately $308,000, which compiled of interest expense at approximately $138,000 and a loss of approximately $260,000 in change in fair value of convertible debt, both of which were due to 2025 financing instruments. The total other expenses included other income of $21,000 and a gain on extinguishment of liabilities of approximately $69,000. Total other income for the three months ended March 31, 2025 totaled approximately $199,000. This was predominately comprised of approximately $241,000 in interest expense, $18,000 gain on extinguishment of liabilities, other income of $27,000 and an unrealized loss on equity investment of $4,000.

Net Loss

The net loss for the first quarter of 2026 was approximately $5.6 million, or $(0.16) per share, compared to a net loss of $2.1 million, or $(2.95) per share, in the first quarter of 2025.

Liquidity and Capital Resources

Cash Flows

Three months ended
March 31,
2026 2025
Cash provided by (used in):
Operating activities $ (3,115,776 ) $ (1,354,626 )
Investing activities (141,883 ) (308,314 )
Financing activities 1,232,805 1,991,607
Net (decrease) increase in cash $ (2,024,854 ) $ 328,667

Net cash used in operating activities was approximately $3.1 million and $1.4 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively. Cash used in operating activities increased in the three months ended March 31, 2026 primarily due to the activity from post-acquisition operations for a full quarter in 2026 as compared to the post-acquisition operations for the period from the acquisition date of March 7. 2025 to March 31, 205, such as the increase in deferred revenue, accrued expenses and prepaids, and legal and professional fees in connection the Acquisition.

Net cash used in investing activities was approximately $142,000 and $308,000 for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively. The 2026 activity is from costs capitalized from internally developed software. The 2025 activity was attributed to the note receivable issued to Amaze Software, Inc. prior to the Acquisition. See Note 2.

Net cash provided by financing activities was approximately $1.2 million and $2.0 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively. In 2026, the Company received $1.3 million from the ATM and $381,000 from the ELOC as well as paid $430,000 towards debt. This is in comparison to 2025 which had debt proceeds of $1.5 million and net proceeds from issuance of Series C Stock of approximately $500,000.

Our primary cash needs are for working capital purposes, such as producing or purchasing inventory and funding operating expenses. We have funded our operations through equity and debt financings, as described under the caption "Financing Transactions" below.

We have incurred losses and negative cash flows from operations since our inception in May 2019, including net losses of approximately $5.6 million and $2.1 million during the three months ended March 31, 2026 and 2025, respectively. As of March 31, 2026, we had an accumulated deficit of approximately $90 million and a total stockholders' equity of approximately $6.8 million. We expect to incur losses in future periods as we continue to operate our business and incur expenses associated with being a public company.

As of March 31, 2026, we had approximately $850,000 in cash, $43,000 in inventory and $1.1 million in prepaid expenses. On March 31, 2026, current assets amounted to approximately $2.1 million and current liabilities were approximately $24.3 million, resulting in a working capital deficit (with working capital defined as current assets minus current liabilities) of approximately $22.2 million.

At the current pace of incurring expenses and with receipt of additional financing, including potential proceeds pursuant to the ELOC and ATM (see Note 11) and the receipt of proceeds from the expected sales, the Company projects that the existing cash balance will be sufficient to fund current operations into 2027. The Company may require additional debt or equity financing to satisfy its existing obligations and sustain existing operations. Additional financing may not be available on favorable terms or at all. If additional financing is available, it may be highly dilutive to existing stockholders and may otherwise include burdensome or onerous terms. The Company's inability to raise additional working capital in a timely manner will negatively impact the ability to fund operations, generate revenues, maintain or grow the business and otherwise execute the Company's business plan, leading to the reduction or suspension of operations and ultimately potentially ceasing operations altogether and initiating bankruptcy proceedings. Should this occur, the value of any investment in the Company's securities would be adversely affected.

These factors raise substantial doubt about the Company's ability to continue as a going concern. Our financial statements do not include any adjustments relating to the recoverability and classification of recorded asset amounts or the amounts and classification of liabilities that might be necessary should the Company be unable to continue as a going concern.

Our ability to continue as a going concern in the future will be determined by our ability to generate sufficient cash flow to sustain our operations and/or raise additional capital in the form of debt or equity financing. Our forecast of cash resources is forward-looking information that involves risks and uncertainties, and the actual amount of our expenses could vary materially as a result of a number of factors. We have based our estimates on assumptions that may prove to be wrong, and our revenue could prove to be less and our expenses higher than we currently anticipate. Management does not know whether additional financing will be on terms favorable or acceptable to us when needed, if at all. If we are unable to generate sufficient cash flow to fund our operations and adequate additional funds are not available when required, management may need to curtail its sales and marketing efforts, which would adversely affect our business prospects, or we may be unable to continue operations.

Financing Transactions

We have funded our operations through debt and equity financing, as described in Item 7 (Management's Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations) of our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025 under the caption "Financing Transactions," and as described in this report under the caption "Liquidity and Capital Resources" and Note 11 to our financial statements.

Critical Accounting Policies and Estimates

The Company's significant accounting policies are detailed in "Note 1: Summary of Significant Accounting Policies" to the financial statements included in the Company's Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2025 and this Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q. The Company follows these policies in preparation of the financial statements.

Off-Balance Sheet Arrangements

We have not engaged in any off-balance sheet activities as defined in Item 303(a)(4) of Regulation S-K.

Accounting Standards and Recent Accounting Pronouncements

None.

Emerging Growth Company Status

Pursuant to the JOBS Act, a company constituting an "emerging growth company" is, among other things, entitled to rely upon certain reduced reporting requirements and is eligible to take advantage of an extended transition period to comply with new or revised accounting standards applicable to public companies. We are an emerging growth company and have elected to use this extended transition period for complying with new or revised accounting standards that have different effective dates for public and private companies until the earlier of the date we (i) are no longer an emerging growth company or (ii) affirmatively and irrevocably opt out of the extended transition period provided in the JOBS Act. Our financial statements may, therefore, not be comparable to those of other public companies that comply with such new or revised accounting standards.

Amaze Holdings Inc. published this content on May 15, 2026, and is solely responsible for the information contained herein. Distributed via EDGAR on May 15, 2026 at 21:19 UTC. If you believe the information included in the content is inaccurate or outdated and requires editing or removal, please contact us at [email protected]