10/13/2026 | Press release | Distributed by Public on 10/13/2026 07:23
|
Project Owner
|
Energea Portfolio 2 LP
|
|
Project Location
|
Itaguaí, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
|
|
Technology
|
Ground-mounted PV (tracker)
|
|
System Size
|
1.0 MW AC / 1.367 MW DC
|
|
Modeled Annual Production
|
2,308 MWh
|
|
Coordinates
|
-22.850528° lat / -43.729889° lon
|
|
Project Status
|
Operational
|
|
Land Status
|
Rented
|
|
Commercial Operation Date ("COD")
|
August 18, 2022
|
|
Useful Equipment Life
|
25 years
|
|
SPE
|
Energea Itaguaí I LTDA
|
|
Offtaker
|
Casas Pedro (Nova Geração Comestíveis S.A.)
|
|
EPC Contractor
|
Original Contractor - Alexandria Indústria de Geradores S.A.
Final Contractor - RUN & Leme Comercial Ltda. ("RUN")
|
|
O&M Contractor
|
Energea Brasil Operações LTDA
|
|
Landowner
|
Mitra Diocesana de Itaguaí
|
|
Asset Manager
|
Energea Portfolio 2 LP
|
|
Use of Capital
|
$USD
|
BRL
|
|
Project Acquisition Costs
|
$736,955.74 USD
|
R$ 3,770,517.33
|
|
Additional Costs
|
$12,818.78 USD
|
R$ 65,677.94
|
|
Project Soft Costs
|
$1,668.87 USD
|
R$ 8,473.33
|
|
Developer Fee
|
$36,418.86 USD
|
R$ 188,525.87
|
|
Total Project Financing
|
$787,862.24 USD
|
R$ 4,033,194.48
|
|
Owner IRR
|
16.36%
|
19.19%
|
|
Component Name
|
Manufacturer and Model
|
Unit Quantity
|
Energea Notes
|
|
Modules
|
LONGi
LR5-72HBD 530Wp
|
2,574 (July 2023 O&M contract)
|
A BloombergNEF Tier 1 global solar module manufacturer founded in 2000 in Xi'an, China.
|
|
Inverters
|
SMA
Sunny Highpower 150-20
|
7
|
A leading German inverter manufacturer with more than 40 years of solar industry experience and was recognized by S&P Global Energy as a Tier 1 PV Inverter Supplier in 2026, supporting its strong bankability and global market position.
|
|
Tracker
|
Arctech - SkyLine (independent-row, single-axis tracker)
|
33 units
|
A leading global solar tracker and racking manufacturer founded in 2009, with more than 100 GW of systems supplied across 40+ countries and a No. 2 global tracker supplier ranking from major industry research firms.
|
|
CCTV
|
Intelbras
|
1 Speed dome and 1 Bullet
|
Intelbras is a Brazilian technology company founded in 1976 that specializes in the manufacturing of security and network solutions.
|
|
Permit
|
Description
|
Status
|
|
Tree Removal Permit
|
An environmental authorization required when a project involves the removal or clearing of native vegetation.
|
Complete
|
|
Operating License
|
Municipal environmental authority declaration confirming that the Projects are exempt from environmental licensing requirements.
|
Complete
|
|
Fire Department Approval Certificate
|
Municipal Fire Department declaration confirming that the Projects are exempt from fire safety permitting requirements.
|
In Progress
|
|
Category
|
Documents
|
|
Corporate
|
Company registration documents; Insurance Policies; Operating License and applicable permits
|
|
Financial
|
Income Tax Return; Balance Sheet; Cash Flow Statement; Tax Status Report
|
|
Experience & Qualifications
|
Service Provider Portfolio (location, capacity and stage); Technical responsibility and experience certificates; Commercial references; Technical/Regulatory Compliance Certificates, if applicable
|
|
Personnel
|
Field employee registration records; Occupational Health Certificates
|
|
Certificates
|
Municipal, State and Federal Tax Clearance Certificates; Social Security/FGTS Compliance Certificate; Labor Debt Clearance Certificate
|
|
Safety
|
PPE issuance records; Occupational Health Program; Risk Management Program; Safety Training Certificates
|
|
Safety Measure
|
Description
|
|
Risk Inventory
|
Tool to identify, eliminate, and/or mitigate risks for all O&M activities.
|
|
Emergency Response Plan
|
Procedures to respond effectively to emergencies and minimize risks to personnel, assets and the environment.
|
|
Occupational Health Medical Control Program
|
Medical examinations (pre-employment and periodic) to evaluate employee fitness for field activities.
|
|
Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)
|
Equipment to protect workers against occupational hazards.
|
|
Safety Barriers
|
Physical barriers installed in Energea's SPEs to isolate risk areas and prevent unauthorized access.
|
|
Safety Signage
|
Mandatory signage installed in the plant:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Courses and Training
|
O&M safety trainings in compliance with Brazilian standards:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
US Dollars (USD)
|
$/Wdc (USD)
|
|
Acquisition Costs
|
$736,955.74
|
$0.5391
|
|
|
|
|
|
Additional Costs
|
$12,818.78
|
$0.0094
|
|
|
|
|
|
Project Soft Costs
|
$1,668.87
|
$0.0012
|
|
|
|
|
|
Developer Fee
|
$36,418.86
|
$0.0266
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total CAPEX (All-in)
|
$787,862.24
|
$0.5763
|
|
Description
|
Cost and Payment Frequency
|
|
Operations & Maintenance
|
R$ 21,335.30 / month
|
|
Security
|
R$ 11,000.00 / month
|
|
Module Cleaning
|
R$ 7,000.00 / year
|
|
Land Rental
|
R$ 6,123.33 / month
|
|
Insurance
|
R$ 30,000.00 / year
|
|
Utilities
|
R$ 1,000.00 / month
|
|
Banking Fees
|
R$ 200.00 / month
|
|
Credit Management Software
|
4% of gross revenue
|
|
Entity Expenses
|
R$ 300.00 / month
|
|
Monitoring Software
|
R$ 593.44 / month
|
|
Applied Taxes
|
|||||
|
Total Rental Revenue
|
R$ 11,885,592.11
|
||||
|
Total Service Revenue
|
R$ 5,276,919.36
|
||||
|
Total Gross Revenue
|
R$ 17,162,511.47
|
||||
|
|
|
||||
|
Modeled Presumed Profit Taxable Income (35.2%)
|
R$ 6,041,204.04
|
||||
|
|
|||||
|
Taxes
|
Base Rate
|
Application
|
$BRL Amount Calculated
|
Effective Rate on Gross Rev
|
|
|
PIS&COFINS
|
7.00%
|
% of Gross Revenue
|
R$ 1,201,375.80
|
7.00%
|
|
|
ISS
|
5.00%
|
% of Service Revenue
|
R$ 263,845.97
|
1.54%
|
|
|
ICMS
|
32.00%
|
% of Sales Revenue
|
R$ 0.00
|
0.00%
|
|
|
IRPJ
|
15% + 10% above threshold
|
Taxable income; monthly additional-tax threshold R$ 20,000
|
R$ 1,288,142.56
|
7.51%
|
|
|
CSLL
|
9.00%
|
% of Taxable Income
|
R$ 543,708.36
|
3.17%
|
|
|
Total Taxes
|
R$ 3,297,072.70
|
19.21%
|
|||
|
Corporate Name
|
Energea Itaguaí I Ltda.
|
|
Incorporation Date
|
June 24, 2019
|
|
CNPJ
|
34.005.522/0001-06
|
|
Address
|
Est. RJ 99, 704, Piranema, Itaguaí, Rio de Janeiro
|
|
Company Type
|
Brazilian Limited Liability Company
|
|
Quotaholder
|
Energea Portfolio 2 LP
|
|
Management
|
Mike Silvestrini
Isabella Vieira Mendonça |
|
Contract
|
Quota Purchase Agreement
|
|
Date
|
September 1st, 2026
|
|
Parties
|
Victory Hill Holdings Brasil S.A. as Seller
Energea Portfolio 2 LP as Purchaser
|
|
Object
|
Acquisition of all the rights, title and interest of Seller in and to the quotas of Energea Itaguaí I Ltda., free and clear of any and all liens and encumbrances
|
|
Purchase Price
|
R$ 3,472,844.91
|
|
Contract
|
Property Lease Agreement
|
|
Lessor
|
Mitra Diocesana de Itaguaí
|
|
Lessee
|
Energea Itaguaí I Ltda.
|
|
Lease Execution Date
|
June 5, 2019
|
|
Site
|
Estrada/Rodovia RJ-099, No. 704, Piranema, Itaguaí, Rio de Janeiro
|
|
Total Parcel Area
|
10.63 hectares
|
|
Lease Term
|
15 years
|
|
Property Registration
|
No. 14.285 - 2nd Court of Justice / Registry of Itaguaí
|
|
Master Lease Annual Base Rent
|
R$ 156,000.00 / year for the master lease
|
|
Rent Escalation
|
Annually by IPCA; IGPM applies if IPCA ceases and no statutory replacement exists
|
|
Decommissioning
|
Lessee is required to remove the solar generating facility and return the property to its prior condition. Lessor may elect to retain the improvements/facility subject to the compensation provisions of the agreement.
|
|
Assignment
|
Lessee may assign or transfer some or all of its interest in the lease with the Lessor's prior consent. Lessor cannot assign the lease or any interest in it without Energea's prior written consent.
|
|
Contract
|
Equipment & Land Rental Agreement
|
|
Lessor
|
Energea Itaguaí I Ltda.
|
|
Lessee
|
Nova Geração Comestíveis Ltda.
|
|
Agreement Date
|
August 19, 2020
|
|
Object
|
Lease of the Itaguaí I photovoltaic generating facility and associated property to Nova Geração Comestíveis Ltda. for the generation and allocation of distributed-generation energy credits to its participating consumer units.
|
|
Term
|
15 years
|
|
Extension
|
May be extended through a mutually executed amendment signed at least 30 days prior to expiration.
|
|
Initial Rental Payment
|
R$ 60,000.00/month
|
|
Payment Terms
|
Monthly invoices paid within 15 business days
|
|
Rent Escalation
|
Adjusted yearly by IPCA
|
|
Termination
|
Agreement is intended to be long-term and generally irrevocable except for specified termination/default events. The September 30, 2020 First Amendment revised and clarified certain termination provisions.
|
|
Governing Law
|
Disputes above R$ 100,000 may be submitted to FIESP arbitration in Rio de Janeiro; disputes of R$ 100,000 or less are subject to the Central Forum of Rio de Janeiro.
|
|
Contract
|
Operation & Maintenance Agreement
|
|
Parties
|
Energea Itaguaí I Ltda. as Contractor
Nova Geração Comestíveis Ltda. as Contracting Party
|
|
Date
|
August 19, 2020
|
|
Object
|
Provision of Operation and Maintenance Services for the Itaguaí I Project.
|
|
Term
|
15 years
|
|
Extension
|
May be extended through a mutually executed amendment signed at least 30 days prior to expiration.
|
|
Price
|
Monthly revenue is calculated as the compensated energy volume multiplied by the initial contractual tariff of R$ 570/MWh, with annual IPCA-based adjustment, less two pass-through deductions: (i) the lease payment owed by the off-taker for use of the generating facility, and (ii) the plant's contracted demand charge under the local distribution utility's TUSD tariff.
|
|
Minimum Generation and Minimum Consumption
|
Contractor shall maintain a minimum annual generation of 70% of 175 MWh per month, and the Contracting Party shall likewise maintain a minimum consumption of 85% (eighty-five percent) of 175 MWh per month ("minimum consumption").
|
|
Contract
|
Agreement for the provision of Operation and Maintenance Services
|
|
Parties
|
Energea Itaguaí I Ltda. as Owner
Energea Brasil Operações Ltda. as Contractor
|
|
Date
|
July 3rd, 2023
|
|
Object
|
Provision of all activities and obligations related to the operation and maintenance of the project, including monitoring, preventative maintenance, module cleaning, security, landscaping, corrective maintenance, management of spare parts, enforcement of warranties and guarantees and reporting.
|
|
Term
|
10 years
|
|
Price
|
R$ 17,271.98
|
|
Payment Terms
|
Monthly, on the 1st day of the month during which the services are to be performed.
|
|
Price Adjustment
|
Yearly, in accordance with IPCA.
|
|
|
Document Name
|
Status
|
|
SPE
|
Social Contract
|
Confirmed
|
|
National Registration
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
State and Municipal Registration
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Purchase and Sale Agreement
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Site
|
Site Photos
|
Confirmed
|
|
Land Owner Documentation
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Property Lease Agreement
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Blocking Mining Rights
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Site Polygonal
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Design and Application
|
Energy Resource Study
|
Confirmed
|
|
Interconnection
|
Parecer de Acesso
|
Confirmed
|
|
CUSD
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
CCER
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Permit
|
Fire Department Approval Certificate (CAS)
|
Certificate on file
|
|
Tree Removal Permit
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Environmental License
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Installation License (LI)
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Operational License (LO)
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
Offtaker
|
Revenue Agreement
|
Confirmed
|
|
O&M
|
O&M Agreement
|
Confirmed
|
|
Investment
|
Project Model
|
Confirmed
|
|
|
ENERGEA ITAGUAÍ LTDA
|
|||||||||
|
|
CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
|
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 31,
|
|||||||||
|
|
2026
|
2027
|
2028
|
2029
|
2030
|
2031
|
2032
|
2033
|
2034
|
2035
|
|
Assets
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Current assets:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cash and cash equivalents
|
R$ 64,701
|
R$ 67,268
|
R$ 69,939
|
R$ 72,716
|
R$ 75,605
|
R$ 78,609
|
R$ 81,733
|
R$ 84,982
|
R$ 88,360
|
R$ 91,872
|
|
Accounts receivable
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Prepaid expenses and other current assets
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Total current assets
|
64,701
|
67,268
|
69,939
|
72,716
|
75,605
|
78,609
|
81,733
|
84,982
|
88,360
|
91,872
|
|
Property and equipment
|
3,669,844
|
3,967,517
|
3,967,517
|
3,967,517
|
3,967,517
|
3,967,517
|
3,967,517
|
3,967,517
|
3,967,517
|
3,967,517
|
|
Depreciation
|
(62,280)
|
(213,696)
|
(372,057)
|
(530,419)
|
(688,781)
|
(847,143)
|
(1,005,504)
|
(1,163,866)
|
(1,322,228)
|
(1,480,590)
|
|
Tax credits
|
33,806
|
33,806
|
33,806
|
33,806
|
33,806
|
33,806
|
33,806
|
33,806
|
33,806
|
33,806
|
|
Other assets
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Total assets
|
R$ 3,706,071
|
R$ 3,854,894
|
R$ 3,699,203
|
R$ 3,543,619
|
R$ 3,388,146
|
R$ 3,232,788
|
R$ 3,077,551
|
R$ 2,922,438
|
R$ 2,767,454
|
R$ 2,612,605
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Liabilities and stockholders' equity
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Current liabilities:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Accounts payable
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
R$ 0
|
|
Short-term debt
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Accrued expenses and other current liabilities
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Total current liabilities
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Tax payable
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Long-term debt
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Other liabilities
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Total liabilities
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stockholders' equity:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Additional paid-in capital
|
3,735,522
|
4,033,194
|
4,033,194
|
4,033,194
|
4,033,194
|
4,033,194
|
4,033,194
|
4,033,194
|
4,033,194
|
4,033,194
|
|
Retained earnings
|
(29,452)
|
(178,300)
|
(333,991)
|
(489,576)
|
(645,049)
|
(800,406)
|
(955,644)
|
(1,110,757)
|
(1,265,741)
|
(1,420,590)
|
|
Total stockholders' equity
|
3,706,071
|
3,854,894
|
3,699,203
|
3,543,619
|
3,388,146
|
3,232,788
|
3,077,551
|
2,922,438
|
2,767,454
|
2,612,605
|
|
Total liabilities and stockholders' equity
|
R$ 3,706,071
|
R$ 3,854,894
|
R$ 3,699,203
|
R$ 3,543,619
|
R$ 3,388,146
|
R$ 3,232,788
|
R$ 3,077,551
|
R$ 2,922,438
|
R$ 2,767,454
|
R$ 2,612,605
|
|
|
ENERGEA ITAGUAÍ LTDA
|
|||||||||
|
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF INCOME
|
||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 31,
|
|||||||||
|
|
2026
|
2027
|
2028
|
2029
|
2030
|
2031
|
2032
|
2033
|
2034
|
2035
|
|
Gross revenue
|
R$ 387,563
|
R$ 1,557,985
|
R$ 1,626,873
|
R$ 1,698,803
|
R$ 1,773,907
|
R$ 1,852,327
|
R$ 1,934,208
|
R$ 2,019,702
|
R$ 2,108,969
|
R$ 2,202,175
|
|
Taxes on revenue:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PIS / COFINS
|
27,129
|
109,059
|
113,881
|
118,916
|
124,174
|
129,663
|
135,395
|
141,379
|
147,628
|
154,152
|
|
ISS
|
6,414
|
25,180
|
25,988
|
26,817
|
27,666
|
28,535
|
29,425
|
30,336
|
31,267
|
32,218
|
|
Total taxes on revenue
|
33,544
|
134,239
|
139,869
|
145,733
|
151,839
|
158,198
|
164,820
|
171,715
|
178,895
|
186,370
|
|
Net revenue
|
354,019
|
1,423,746
|
1,487,004
|
1,553,070
|
1,622,068
|
1,694,129
|
1,769,388
|
1,847,987
|
1,930,075
|
2,015,805
|
|
Costs and expenses:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Operations and maintenance
|
106,677
|
260,291
|
273,305
|
286,971
|
301,319
|
316,385
|
332,204
|
348,814
|
366,255
|
384,568
|
|
Security
|
65,988
|
134,200
|
140,910
|
147,956
|
155,353
|
163,121
|
171,277
|
179,841
|
188,833
|
198,275
|
|
Module cleaning
|
7,000
|
7,350
|
7,718
|
8,103
|
8,509
|
8,934
|
9,381
|
9,850
|
10,342
|
10,859
|
|
Land or roof rental
|
24,493
|
74,705
|
78,440
|
82,362
|
86,480
|
90,804
|
95,344
|
100,111
|
105,117
|
110,373
|
|
Insurance
|
41,443
|
31,500
|
33,075
|
34,729
|
36,465
|
38,288
|
40,203
|
42,213
|
44,324
|
46,540
|
|
Utilities
|
4,707
|
12,200
|
12,810
|
13,451
|
14,123
|
14,829
|
15,571
|
16,349
|
17,167
|
18,025
|
|
Credit management
|
15,503
|
62,319
|
65,075
|
67,952
|
70,956
|
74,093
|
77,368
|
80,788
|
84,359
|
88,087
|
|
Misc fees
|
363
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Banking fees
|
914
|
2,440
|
2,562
|
2,690
|
2,825
|
2,966
|
3,114
|
3,270
|
3,433
|
3,605
|
|
Interest penalty
|
278
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Legal expenses
|
1,930
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Operational management fees
|
10,777
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Entity expenses
|
1,200
|
3,660
|
3,843
|
4,035
|
4,237
|
4,449
|
4,671
|
4,905
|
5,150
|
5,407
|
|
Monitoring software
|
2,967
|
7,240
|
7,602
|
7,982
|
8,381
|
8,800
|
9,240
|
9,702
|
10,187
|
10,697
|
|
Total costs and expenses
|
284,238
|
595,905
|
625,340
|
656,230
|
688,648
|
722,669
|
758,373
|
795,843
|
835,167
|
876,436
|
|
Income from operations
|
69,781
|
827,842
|
861,665
|
896,840
|
933,420
|
971,459
|
1,011,014
|
1,052,144
|
1,094,908
|
1,139,370
|
|
Interest and other income (expense), net
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Depreciation and amortization
|
(62,280)
|
(151,416)
|
(158,362)
|
(158,362)
|
(158,362)
|
(158,362)
|
(158,362)
|
(158,362)
|
(158,362)
|
(158,362)
|
|
Income before provision for income taxes
|
7,501
|
676,426
|
703,303
|
738,478
|
775,058
|
813,097
|
852,653
|
893,782
|
936,546
|
981,008
|
|
Provision for income taxes
|
40,225
|
162,460
|
170,704
|
179,313
|
188,301
|
197,686
|
207,486
|
217,718
|
228,401
|
239,556
|
|
Net income
|
R$ (32,724)
|
R$ 513,966
|
R$ 532,599
|
R$ 559,165
|
R$ 586,757
|
R$ 615,411
|
R$ 645,167
|
R$ 676,064
|
R$ 708,145
|
R$ 741,451
|
|
|
ENERGEA ITAGUAÍ LTDA
|
|||||||||
|
|
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
|
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
December 31,
|
|||||||||
|
|
2026
|
2027
|
2028
|
2029
|
2030
|
2031
|
2032
|
2033
|
2034
|
2035
|
|
Cash flows from operating activities
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net income
|
R$ (32,724)
|
R$ 513,966
|
R$ 532,599
|
R$ 559,165
|
R$ 586,757
|
R$ 615,411
|
R$ 645,167
|
R$ 676,064
|
R$ 708,145
|
R$ 741,451
|
|
Adjustments in net income:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Depreciation and amortization
|
62,280
|
151,416
|
158,362
|
158,362
|
158,362
|
158,362
|
158,362
|
158,362
|
158,362
|
158,362
|
|
Other
|
111,806
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Changes in assets and liabilities:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Accounts receivable
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Prepaid expenses and other current assets
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Other assets
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Accounts payable
|
(34,478)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Other liabilities
|
672
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Net cash provided by operating activities
|
107,556
|
665,382
|
690,960
|
717,527
|
745,119
|
773,773
|
803,528
|
834,426
|
866,506
|
899,813
|
|
Cash flows from investing activities
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Purchases of property and equipment, net
|
(3,669,844)
|
(297,672)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Other investing activities, net
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Net cash used in investing activities
|
(3,669,844)
|
(297,672)
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Cash flows from financing activities
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Issuance (repayment) of debt
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Issuance (reduction) of equity capital
|
3,735,522
|
297,672
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
|
|
Distributions paid to investors
|
(108,534)
|
(662,815)
|
(688,290)
|
(714,750)
|
(742,230)
|
(770,769)
|
(800,404)
|
(831,177)
|
(863,128)
|
(896,301)
|
|
Net cash used in financing activities
|
3,626,988
|
(365,142)
|
(688,290)
|
(714,750)
|
(742,230)
|
(770,769)
|
(800,404)
|
(831,177)
|
(863,128)
|
(896,301)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Net increase (decrease) in cash
|
64,701
|
2,568
|
2,671
|
2,777
|
2,889
|
3,004
|
3,124
|
3,249
|
3,378
|
3,512
|
|
Cash at beginning of the period
|
0
|
64,701
|
67,268
|
69,939
|
72,716
|
75,605
|
78,609
|
81,733
|
84,982
|
88,360
|
|
Cash at end of the period
|
R$ 64,701
|
R$ 67,268
|
R$ 69,939
|
R$ 72,716
|
R$ 75,605
|
R$ 78,609
|
R$ 81,733
|
R$ 84,982
|
R$ 88,360
|
R$ 91,872
|